"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> HI >> Tim Hill | Profile and Statistics

Tim Hill

+ Played in Minors: Reached A
Biography Data
Positions: P-29
Proper Name: Timothy J. Hill
Nickname(s): T.J.
Born: July 15, 1975 (40.083)
Place London, Ohio
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 220 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: John A. Logan College , Saint Leo University
Drafted: 1996 -- 63rd round (1620th overall) by Tampa Bay Rays (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:82296
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tim Hill player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
1997Hudson ValleyNYPLA--tba21-0.1225.001111000045.0533625222313201.6710.600.404.406.201.41
1997 Charleston (Sc)SALA-tba21-0.7004.5070000016.01510808154001.448.440.004.508.441.88
1998 GCL Devil RaysGCLRk-tba222.0002.2571002012.010431380001.087.500.752.256.002.67
Minor League Totals (2 seasons)234.382912004078835338334587201.509.580.353.926.691.71
A (1 seasons)004.50700000161510808154001.448.440.004.508.441.88
A- (1 seasons)225.001111000045533625222313201.6710.600.404.406.201.41
Rk (1 seasons)012.65111004017157514120001.127.940.532.126.353.00
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1997Hudson ValleyNYPLA-P11 28001.000--8.18
1997Charleston (sc)SALAP7 32001.000--6.43
1998Gulf Coast RaysGCLRkP7 11001.000--2.57
1998PrincetonAppRkP4 1010.500--2.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AP7032001.000--6.43

About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.