2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> KE >> Thomas Kelly >>

Thomas Kelly

+ Played in Minors: Reached Rk


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts84Walks75Hittable67SO/BB87vsPower67Hitting0Durability74Team.697Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-6
Proper Name: Thomas John Kelly
Nickname(s): T.J.
Born: September 27, 1987 (28.365)
Place Bakersfield, California
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 240 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Liberty (Bakersfield,CA)
College: Bakersfield College , Oral Roberts University
Drafted: 2006 -- 34th round (1025th overall) by Florida Marlins (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:123301
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:ANA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Thomas Kelly player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2008Oral RobertsSummCollege-so20 214.0124000 1033.23718151123131 1.469.890.273.218.292.58
2009Oral RobertsSummCollege34jr21 313.6920000 431.2331913393422 1.339.380.852.569.663.78
2009 OremPioRk34ana21-0.0014.5060000012.012761480201.339.000.753.006.002.00
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)014.506000001212761480201.339.000.753.006.002.00
Rk (1 seasons)014.506000001212761480201.339.000.753.006.002.00
NCAA (2 seasons)523.884400001465703728421655301.409.690.552.919.003.10
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2009OremPioRkP6 12001.000--4.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:RkP6012001.000--4.50


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.