More than 14,500 hours have been dedicated to The Baseball Cube by 1 man over 12 years. If you're a frequent visitor, please consider a small donation to say thanks.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> Thomas Kelly >>

Thomas Kelly

+ Played in Minors: Reached Rookie-Level
Biography Data
Positions: P-6
Proper Name: Thomas John Kelly
Nickname(s): T.J.
Born: September 27, 1987 (27.248)
Place Bakersfield, California
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 240 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Liberty (Bakersfield,CA)
College: Bakersfield College , Oral Roberts University
Drafted: 2006 -- 34th round (1025th overall) by Florida Marlins (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:123301
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:ANA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
80 90 86 55
Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Thomas Kelly player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2008Oral RobertsSummNCAA-so20214.0124000 1033.23718151123131 1.469.890.273.218.292.58
2009Oral RobertsSummNCAA34jr21313.6920000 431.2331913393422 1.339.380.852.569.663.78
2009 OremPioRk34ana21014.5060000012.012761480201.339.000.753.006.002.00
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)014.506000001212761480201.339.000.753.006.002.00
Rk (1 seasons)014.506000001212761480201.339.000.753.006.002.00
NCAA (2 seasons)523.884400001465703728421655301.409.690.552.919.003.10
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.