2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> T >> Terry Turner >>

Terry Turner

+ Played in Major Leagues 1901-1919


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed74Power43Contact56XBH49RBIs50Runs60Hitting61Durability69Team.495Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-741, 3B-604, 2B-250, OF-36
Proper Name: Terrence Lamont Turner
Nickname(s): Cotton Top
Born: February 28, 1881
Place Sandy Lake, Pennsylvania
Death July 18, 1960 (79.140)
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 149 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 25,1901 (20.178)
TBC Player ID:19056
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT, , CLE, PHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Terry Turner player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1901Pittsburgh AlleghenysNLMLB3B2 3720.833--45.00
 
1904Cleveland NapsALMLBSS111 1913763628.940--45.97
 
1905Cleveland NapsALMLBSS155 2854364149.946--41.86
 
1906Cleveland NapsALMLBSS147 2875703661.960--52.47
 
1907Cleveland NapsALMLBSS139 2584773967.950--47.59
 
1908Cleveland NapsALMLBSS17 276644.959--49.24
1908Cleveland NapsALMLBOF36 38220.952--10.00
 
1909Cleveland NapsALMLB2B26 609457.969--53.31
1909Cleveland NapsALMLBSS26 5282614.957--46.38
 
1910Cleveland NapsALMLB2B9 172822.957--45.00
1910Cleveland NapsALMLB3B46 3810196.939--27.20
1910Cleveland NapsALMLBSS94 1943201442.973--49.21
 
1911Cleveland NapsALMLB2B14 342222.966--36.00
1911Cleveland NapsALMLB3B94 1142081010.970--30.83
1911Cleveland NapsALMLBSS10 261574.854--36.90
 
1912Cleveland NapsALMLB3B103 1291991721.951--28.66
 
1913Cleveland NapsALMLB2B25 689440.976--58.32
1913Cleveland NapsALMLB3B71 911361127.954--28.77
1913Cleveland NapsALMLBSS21 294938.963--33.43
 
1914Cleveland NapsALMLB2B17 306110.989--48.18
1914Cleveland NapsALMLB3B104 1382291423.963--31.76
 
1915Cleveland IndiansALMLB2B51 82136811.965--38.47
1915Cleveland IndiansALMLB3B20 105423.970--28.80
 
1916Cleveland IndiansALMLB2B42 77135418.981--45.43
1916Cleveland IndiansALMLB3B77 871731010.963--30.39
 
1917Cleveland IndiansALMLB2B23 456124.981--41.48
1917Cleveland IndiansALMLB3B40 415823.980--22.28
1917Cleveland IndiansALMLBSS1 0000.000--0.00
 
1918Cleveland IndiansALMLB2B26 447713.992--41.88
1918Cleveland IndiansALMLB3B46 339343.969--24.65
1918Cleveland IndiansALMLBSS1 0000.000--0.00
 
1919Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB2B17 315235.965--43.94
1919Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB3B1 31001.000--36.00
1919Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBSS19 2761511.946--41.68
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B25004887603252.975--44.93
 MLB3B6040687125981106.960--29.00
 MLBSS741013762452191288.952--46.49
 MLBOF36038220.952--10.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.