Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Ted Wilks >> 1950 Game Logs

Ted Wilks WS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1944-1953


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts66Walks77Hittable66SO/BB77vsPower66Hitting29Durability73Team.551Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-385
Proper Name: Theodore Wilks
Nickname(s): Cork
Born: November 13, 1915
Place Fulton, New York
Death August 21, 1989 (73.282)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 178 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 25,1944 (28.164)
TBC Player ID:19676
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, PIT, CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ted Wilks player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1950 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1950-07-16SLNBROL2-103110.255521--18
    -40.0-45.006.0030161453%54-
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1950-08-03SLN@BSNL1-52221----1---3
    -20.0-22.503.50-------
    1950-08-07SLN@PHIL0-943321----2--8
    230.7-11.252.00-------
    1950-08-11SLN@CINL2-52440.1--------1
    -10.0-11.252.00-------
    1950-08-29SLNPHIL3-53551.2--------4
    4----7.501.33-------
    1950-08-30SLNPHIL8-95660.2--------2
    -20.0-7.501.33-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1950-09-04SLN@CINL4-82770.2344-211-7
    -10.0-11.571.86-------
    1950-09-16SLN@BROW4-32W881.1----11--6
    313.0-10.121.7527161159%534
    1950-09-23SLN@CHNL0-22992-----3--6
    120.5-8.101.40-------
    1950-09-24SLN@CHNL3-8210101.23221----7
    4----8.251.42-------
    1950 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1950-07-16SLNBROL2-109p11----------------.000.091.00091------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1950-08-03SLN@BSNL1-59p22----------------.000.091.00091------
    1950-08-07SLN@PHIL0-99p33----------------.000.091.00091------
    1950-08-11SLN@CINL2-59p44----------------.000.091.00091------
    1950-08-29SLNPHIL3-59p55----------------.000.091.00091------
    1950-08-30SLNPHIL8-99p66----------------.000.091.00091------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1950-09-04SLN@CINL4-89p77----------------.000.091.00091------
    1950-09-16SLN@BROW4-39p881
    ---------------.000.000.0000321-1-
    1950-09-23SLN@CHNL0-29p99----------------.000.000.0000------
    1950-09-24SLN@CHNL3-89p1010----------------.000.000.0000------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me