Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> A >> Ted Abernathy >> 1960 Game Logs

Ted Abernathy

+ Played in Major Leagues 1955-1972


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts65Walks25Hittable64SO/BB36vsPower64Hitting23Durability54Team.463Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-681
Proper Name: Theodore Wade Abernathy
Nickname(s): Abbie
Born: March 6, 1933
Place Stanley, North Carolina
Death December 16, 2004 (71.285)
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 215 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Stanley (Stanley,NC)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 13,1955 (22.038)
TBC Player ID:8012
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1, CLE, CHN, ATL, CIN, SLN, KCA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ted Abernathy player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1960 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1960-04-21WS1@BALW6-54172-111-----1
    -----9,000,000.001,000,001.00-------
    1960-04-26WS1BALL10-1122733333-41--16
    818.0-12.002.67-------
    1960 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1960-04-21WS1@BALW6-59p166----------------.000.091.00091------
    1960-04-26WS1BALL10-119p2671
    11-------------1.0001.0001.0002000------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me