TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Stuffy McInnis >> Jobs in Baseball

Stuffy McInnis WS-3

+ Played in Major Leagues 1909-1926


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed53Power37Contact46XBH38RBIs44Runs40Hitting85Durability79Team.506Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-1995, SS-55, 3B-27, 2B-5, OF-1
Proper Name: John Phalen McInnis
Nickname(s): Jack
Born: September 19, 1890
Place Gloucester, Massachusetts
Death February 16, 1960 (69.150)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 162 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Gloucester (Gloucester,MA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 12,1909 (18.205)
TBC Player ID:15139
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA, BOS, CLE, BSN, PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Stuffy McInnis player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Stuffy McInnis
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1927Philadelphia PhilliesMLBManager51103.3318  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.