Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> MO >> Steven Morgan >> Transactions and Salaries

Steven Morgan

+ Drafted by Major League team


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed16Power19Contact3XBH18RBIs19Runs15Hitting9Durability82Team.573Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-18, OF-2
Proper Name: Steven Richard Morgan
Nickname(s): Scooby
Born: November 23, 1974 (42.362)
Place Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Tate (Cantonment,FL)
College: Florida State University
Drafted: 1990 -- 46th round (1196th overall) by California Angels (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:89355
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Steven Morgan player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Draft Instances
    Drafted: Selected by California Angels in 46th round (1196th overall) of 1990 Amateur Draft (June-Reg Phase)


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me