2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> MO >> Steven Morgan >>

Steven Morgan

+ Played in Minors: Reached A


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability62Team.516Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-18, OF-2
Proper Name: Steven Richard Morgan
Nickname(s): Scooby
Born: November 23, 1974 (41.274)
Place Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Tate (Cantonment,FL)
College: Florida State University
Drafted: 1990 -- 46th round (1196th overall) by California Angels (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:89355
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Steven Morgan player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1994Florida StateACCCollege 19 2120100010000000 .500.500.5001000.000.000.500----12
1995Florida StateACCCollege 20 15211000000010000.500.500.5001000.000.0001.000----12
1996Florida StateACCCollege 21 6414428447113413227273223.306.420.6391059.333.528.2921.0011.192178
1996MichiganMidwA-bosp21-0.677110000000200000.143.143.143286.000.000.200----17
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)77110000000200000.143.143.143286.000.000.200----17
A (1 seasons)77110000000200000.143.143.143286.000.000.200----17
NCAA (3 seasons)100148294671134232272830223.311.422.6351057.324.514.3031.0411.494182
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1993Florida StateACCCollege18 202.189300 120.2219518221001.409.150.443.489.582.75
1994Florida StateACCCollege19 734.00201100 081.0814236827652001.339.000.893.007.222.41
1995Florida StateACCCollege20 431.4625411 155.23399324502001.025.340.493.888.082.08
1996Florida StateACCCollege21 1233.62211820 0112.01135345739606001.369.080.563.134.821.54
1996 LowellNYPLA--bos21-0.1114.76131003022.2251812320194101.999.931.197.947.540.95
1996 MichiganMidwA-bos21-0.6015.8751000015.116131011230101.839.390.597.041.760.25
MLB: Average per 162 Games005.87680000010112071820021.839.390.597.041.760.25
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)125.21182003038413122432224201.929.710.957.585.210.69
A (1 seasons)016.005100001516131011230101.879.600.607.201.800.25
A- (1 seasons)114.70131003023251812320194101.969.781.177.837.430.95
NCAA (4 seasons)2593.187536310226924811395199819711001.298.300.643.286.592.01
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1996LowellNYPLA-P13 07001.000--4.85
1996MichiganMidwAOF2 20001.000--9.00
1996MichiganMidwAP5 02001.000--3.60
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AOF2020001.000--9.00
 AP5002001.000--3.60
 A-P13007001.000--4.85


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.