2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> Y >> Stan Yerkes | Profile and Statistics

Stan Yerkes

+ Played in Major Leagues 1901-1903


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.314Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-45
Proper Name: Stanley Lewis Yerkes
Nickname(s): Yank
Born: November 28, 1874
Place Cheltenham, Pennsylvania
Death July 28, 1940 (65.242)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 3,1901 (26.156)
TBC Player ID:19993
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, BLA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Stan Yerkes player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1901Baltimore OriolesALMLBbla26 016.751110008.012960240001.7513.500.002.254.502.00
1901 St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBsln26 313.1844400034.035141226150001.219.260.531.593.972.50
1902St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBsln27 12213.66393727120272.2341160111179812001.5411.260.032.612.671.03
1903St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln28 011.801100005.08610030001.6014.400.000.005.40--
MLB Totals (3 seasons)15243.664543321203203961891303871032001.5111.140.082.452.901.18
MLB: Average per 162 Games12193.66353325120247306146100267802001.5111.140.082.452.901.18
St. Louis Cardinals (3 seasons)15233.58444231120312384180124385992001.5011.080.092.452.861.16
New York Yankees (1 seasons)016.75111000812960240001.7513.500.002.254.502.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1901Baltimore OriolesALMLBP1 02001.000--18.00
1901St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP4 08001.000--18.00
 
1902St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP39 116170.911--16.62
 
1903St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP150000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP455117170.921147.6016.40

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.