Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Stan Williams >>

Stan Williams AS-1WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1958-1972
Biography Data
Positions: P-482
Proper Name: Stanley Wilson Williams
Nickname(s): Big Daddy
Born: September 14, 1936 (78.231)
Place Enfield, New Hampshire
Height/Weight: 6-5 / 230 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Denver East (Denver,CO)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 17,1958 (21.245)
TBC Player ID:19732
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:LAN, NYA, CLE, MIN, SLN, BOS
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
48 76 61 64


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Stan Williams player pages for $10 for a year.
  • This section allows you to view a player's performance based on sub-categories of activity including by batting order, position and situation. You may also a view a player's career performance by selecting "career" from the year drop-down box above.
  • There are 19 different queries running to build this page so please be patient.
  • TeamsABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    Total17351002101300001.294.333.35368618001001010000000250
    TeamsABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    BOS17351002101300001.294.333.35368618001001010000000250
    Home/AwayABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    Home13351002101200001.385.429.46289014000001010000000250
    Away4000000000100000.000.000.00004001000000000000000
    vs BatterABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    vs LH9220001101200001.222.300.22252210001001010000000150
    vs RH8131001000100000.375.375.5008758000000000000000100
    Time of DayABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    Night3000000000100000.000.000.00003000000000000000000
    Day14351002101200001.357.400.42982915001001010000000250
    PositionABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    vs P2000000000000000.000.000.00002000000000000000000
    vs C1000000000100000.000.000.00001000000000000000000
    vs 1B21210000000000001.0001.0001.50025002000000000000000000
    vs 2B0100000101000000.0001.000.00010001000000000000000000
    vs 3B3010001000000000.333.333.3336673000000000000000000
    vs SS3000001000100001.000.000.00003000001010000000020
    vs LF1000000000000000.000.000.00001000000000000000010
    vs CF2110000000100000.500.500.50010002000000000000000100
    vs RF10100000000000001.0001.0001.00020001000000000000000100
    vs PH2000000000000000.000.000.00002001000000000000020
    Lineup #ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    vs #10100000101000000.0001.000.00010001000000000000000000
    vs #21000000000100000.000.000.00001000000000000000000
    vs #31000000000000000.000.000.00001000000000000000010
    vs #43121000000000000.667.6671.00016673001000000000000100
    vs #52110000000100000.500.500.50010002000000000000000100
    vs #62010000000000000.500.500.50010002000000000000000020
    vs #73000001000000001.000.000.00003000001010000000020
    vs #83010001000100000.333.333.3336673000000000000000000
    vs #92000000000000000.000.000.00002000000000000000000
    Season HalfABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    Second Half17351002101300001.294.333.35368618001001010000000250
    by MonthABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    July14351002101200001.357.400.42982915001001010000000250
    August3000000000100000.000.000.00003000000000000000000
    SituationABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    None On7231000101100000.429.500.57110718000000000000000100
    Men On10120002000200001.200.200.20040010001001010000000150
    Bases Loaded.000.000.0000
    Scoring Position6120002000000000.333.333.3336676001000000000000150
    Leading Off3221000101000000.667.7501.00017504000000000000000000
    R. on 3rd < 2 outs1000001000000000.000.000.00001000000000000000020
    Runner in motion.000.000.0000
    Last Batter.000.000.0000
    by InningABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    56231002000000000.500.500.66711676000000000000000140
    64110000101200000.250.400.2506505000000000000000110
    74010000000000001.250.250.2505004001001010000000000
    93000000000100000.000.000.00003000000000000000000
    Pitcher TypeABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    as Reliever17351002101300001.294.333.35368618001001010000000250
    by CountABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    0-016341001101300001.250.294.31260717001001010000000250
    0-210100010000000001.0001.0001.00020001000000000000000000
    vs TeamABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    NYA16351002101300001.312.353.37572817000001010000000250
    OAK1000000000000000.000.000.00001001000000000000000

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.