TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Stan Lopata >>

Stan Lopata AS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1948-1960


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed60Power74Contact34XBH68RBIs61Runs47Hitting57Durability43Team.511Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-695, 1B-66
Proper Name: Stanley Edward Lopata
Nickname(s): Stash
Born: September 12, 1925
Place Delray, Michigan
Death June 15, 2013 (87.276)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 210 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Southwestern (Detroit,MI)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 19,1948 (23.007)
TBC Player ID:14461
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, MLN
Signed by:Eddie Krajnik


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Stan Lopata player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.