Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Stan Klopp | Profile and Statistics

Stan Klopp

+ Played in Major Leagues 1944-1944
Biography Data
Positions: P-24
Proper Name: Stanley Harold Klopp
Nickname(s): Betz
Born: December 22, 1910
Place Womelsdorf, Pennsylvania
Death March 11, 1980
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 29,1944 (33.128)
TBC Player ID:13825
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Stan Klopp player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1944Boston BravesNLMLB34bsn33 124.272400013046.1473622133173001.739.130.196.413.300.52
MLB Totals (1 seasons)124.302400013046473622133173001.749.200.206.463.330.52
MLB: Average per 162 Games364.306800037013013310262394489001.749.200.206.463.330.52
Atlanta Braves (1 seasons)124.302400013046473622133173001.749.200.206.463.330.52
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1944Boston BravesNLMLB34bsnp33 247120000000000.286.286.286572.000.000.286----27
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)247120000000000000.286.286.286572.000.000.286----27
MLB: Average per 162 Games162477140000000000000.286.286.286572.000.000.286----1447
Atlanta Braves (1 seasons)247120000000000000.286.286.286572.000.000.286----27
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1944Boston BravesNLMLBP24461610.8751.372.63
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP24461610.8751.372.63

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.