Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Stan Hack >> Jobs in Baseball

Stan Hack AS-4

+ Played in Major Leagues 1932-1947


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed80Power58Contact50XBH50RBIs50Runs61Hitting82Durability79Team.540Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-1836, 1B-47
Proper Name: Stanley Camfield Hack
Nickname(s): Smiling Stan
Born: December 6, 1909
Place Sacramento, California
Death December 15, 1979 (70.009)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Sacramento Charter (Sacramento,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 12,1932 (22.127)
TBC Player ID:12284
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Stan Hack player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Stan Hack
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1954Chicago CubsMLBManager6490.4167  
    1955Chicago CubsMLBManager7281.4716  
    1956Chicago CubsMLBManager6094.3908  
    1957St. Louis CardinalsMLBHitting Coach8767.5652  
    1958St. Louis CardinalsMLBHitting Coach7282.4685  
    1958St. Louis CardinalsMLBManager7282.4685  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me