2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Stan Hack >>

Stan Hack AS-4

+ Played in Major Leagues 1932-1947


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed82Power58Contact53XBH50RBIs59Runs61Hitting82Durability79Team.540Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-1836, 1B-47
Proper Name: Stanley Camfield Hack
Nickname(s): Smiling Stan
Born: December 6, 1909
Place Sacramento, California
Death December 15, 1979 (70.009)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Sacramento Charter (Sacramento,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 12,1932 (22.127)
TBC Player ID:12284
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Stan Hack player pages for $10 for a year.
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1935Chicago CubsWorld Series622251100102200000.227.292.3646568
1938Chicago CubsWorld Series417381001001200000.471.500.52910299
1945Chicago CubsWorld Series7301113004004200000.367.441.46790814
Totals:World Series17696245105107600000.348.408.44985731
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1932Chicago CubsNLMLB3B51 3690125.913--22.24
 
1933Chicago CubsNLMLB3B17 194018.983--31.24
 
1934Chicago CubsNLMLB3B109 1021981610.949--24.77
 
1935Chicago CubsNLMLB1B7 66715.986--93.86
1935Chicago CubsNLMLB3B111 872372021.942--26.27
 
1936Chicago CubsNLMLB1B11 10480151.000--91.64
1936Chicago CubsNLMLB3B140 1212021713.950--20.76
 
1937Chicago CubsNLMLB1B4 21415.962--56.25
1937Chicago CubsNLMLB3B150 1512471325.968--23.88
 
1938Chicago CubsNLMLB3B152 1783002326.954--28.30
 
1939Chicago CubsNLMLB3B156 1772782115.956--26.25
 
1940Chicago CubsNLMLB1B1 72001.000--81.00
1940Chicago CubsNLMLB3B148 1753022327.954--29.01
 
1941Chicago CubsNLMLB1B1 10001.000--9.00
1941Chicago CubsNLMLB3B150 1382952122.954--25.98
 
1942Chicago CubsNLMLB3B139 1542611521.965--26.87
 
1943Chicago CubsNLMLB3B136 1492641711.960--27.33
 
1944Chicago CubsNLMLB1B18 13010216.986--70.00
1944Chicago CubsNLMLB3B75 96164177.939--31.20
 
1945Chicago CubsNLMLB1B5 38212.976--72.00
1945Chicago CubsNLMLB3B146 1953121327.975--31.25
 
1946Chicago CubsNLMLB3B90 10216896.968--27.00
 
1947Chicago CubsNLMLB3B66 64136811.962--27.27
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B47036733543.988--76.60
 MLB3B1836019443494246255.957--26.66

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.