2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Stan Gray | Profile and Statistics

Stan Gray

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1912


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed17Power71Contact85XBH43RBIs98Runs100Hitting49Durability4Team.616Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-4
Proper Name: Stanley Oscar Gray
Nickname(s): Dolly
Born: December 10, 1888
Place Ladonia, Texas
Death October 11, 1964 (75.305)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 184 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 17,1912 (23.281)
TBC Player ID:12114
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Stan Gray player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB1B4 390021.000--87.75
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B40390021.000--87.75

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.