2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> A >> Stan Andrews >>

Stan Andrews

+ Played in Major Leagues 1939-1945


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed78Power57Contact8XBH50RBIs8Runs44Hitting41Durability6Team.424Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-61
Proper Name: Stanley Joseph Andrews
Nickname(s): Polo
Born: April 17, 1917
Place Lynn, Massachusetts
Death June 10, 1995 (78.054)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 178 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 11,1939 (22.055)
TBC Player ID:8227
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BRO, PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Stan Andrews player pages for $10 for a year.
  • This section allows you to view a player's performance based on sub-categories of activity including by batting order, position and situation. You may also a view a player's career performance by selecting "career" from the year drop-down box above.
  • There are 19 different queries running to build this page so please be patient.
  • ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    Total.000.000.0000
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    None On.000.000.0000
    Men On.000.000.0000
    Bases Loaded.000.000.0000
    Scoring Position.000.000.0000
    Leading Off.000.000.0000
    R. on 3rd < 2 outs.000.000.0000
    Runner in motion.000.000.0000
    Last Batter.000.000.0000
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.