Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Recent MLB Deaths:   Fred Gladding  -   Earl Averill  -   Jim Fanning  -   Bobby Moore  -   Jose Capellan  -   Riccardo Ingram  -   Dick Mills
Home >> Players >> MLB >> N >> Sam Nahem >>

Sam Nahem

+ Played in Major Leagues 1938-1948
Biography Data
Positions: P-90
Proper Name: Samuel Ralph Nahem
Nickname(s): Subway Sam
Born: October 19, 1915
Place New York, New York
Death April 19, 2004
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:October 2,1938 (22.349)
TBC Player ID:15858
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BRO, SLN, PHI
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
43 79 54 91


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Sam Nahem player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.