2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> College >> MC >> Ryan McCarney | Profile and Statistics

Ryan McCarney

+ Played College Baseball


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts64Walks40Hittable60SO/BB49vsPower60Hitting0Durability100Team.429Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P
Proper Name: Ryan A. McCarney
Nickname(s): China
Born: February 24, 1987 (29.217)
Place Agua Dulce, California
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Vasquez (Acton,CA)
College: College of the Canyons , Cal State Northridge
Drafted: 2009 -- 33rd round (1009th overall) by Tampa Bay Rays (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:142638
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ryan McCarney player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2007College of the CanyonsNCAACollege2fr20 114.399400 026.2221513231832 1.697.420.007.766.070.78
2008College of the CanyonsNCAACollegeso21 016.4812400 225.02119180202500 1.647.560.007.209.001.25
2009Cal State NorthridgeBigWestCollege19jr22 145.2618600 049.25634295244132 1.6110.150.914.357.431.71
NCAA (3 seasons)265.3539140002101996860567846401.648.820.455.977.491.25
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.