TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Rudy Minarcin >>

Rudy Minarcin

+ Played in Major Leagues 1955-1957


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts28Walks27Hittable49SO/BB17vsPower49Hitting25Durability48Team.522Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-70
Proper Name: Rudy Anthony Minarcin
Nickname(s): Buster
Born: March 25, 1930
Place North Vandergrift, Pennsylvania
Death October 15, 2013 (83.204)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Vandergrift (North Vandergrift,PA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 11,1955 (25.017)
TBC Player ID:15464
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, BOS


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Rudy Minarcin player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.