Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Rube Marshall >>

Rube Marshall

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1914
Biography Data
Positions: P-43
Proper Name: Roy De Verne Marshall
Nickname(s): Cy
Born: January 19, 1890
Place Salineville, Ohio
Death June 11, 1980
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 28,1912 (22.252)
TBC Player ID:14803
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
72 67 62 87
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Rube Marshall player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1912Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi22 0121.002100103.0121170120004.3336.000.003.006.002.00
1913Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi23 014.57141006145.1542923222180001.6810.720.404.373.570.82
1914Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi24 673.7527197051134.11447756250494001.449.650.133.353.280.98
MLB Totals (3 seasons)694.2343217012218321011786473694001.5510.330.203.593.390.95
MLB: Average per 162 Games6104.2346227013219422312491478734001.5510.330.203.593.390.95
Philadelphia Phillies (3 seasons)694.2343217012218321011786473694001.5510.330.203.593.390.95
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1913Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phip23 141101000001100 .091.167.091258.000.091.1001.00--112
1914Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phip24 274316000101803 .140.159.140299.000.023.1718.00--647
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)4154170001002900300.130.161.130291.000.037.1564.50--759
MLB: Average per 162 Games162213428000400836001200.130.161.130291.000.037.1564.50--28233
Philadelphia Phillies (2 seasons)4154170001002900300.130.161.130291.000.037.1564.50--759
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP2301001.0003.004.50
 
1913Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP1445013001.0002.608.36
 
1914Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP2713473831.9373.0215.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP4318275231.9522.9212.35

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.