TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Roy Weatherly >>

Roy Weatherly WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1936-1950


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed78Power73Contact49XBH72RBIs47Runs74Hitting70Durability53Team.550Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-676, 3B-1
Proper Name: Cyril Roy Weatherly
Nickname(s): Stormy
Born: February 25, 1915
Place Warren, Texas
Death January 19, 1991 (75.328)
Height/Weight: 5-6 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 27,1936 (21.122)
TBC Player ID:19458
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE, NYA, NY1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Roy Weatherly player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Roy Weatherly
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.