Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Roy Walker >>

Roy Walker

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1922


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts73Walks32Hittable42SO/BB52vsPower42Hitting43Durability38Team.516Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-91
Proper Name: James Roy Walker
Nickname(s): Dixie
Born: April 13, 1893
Place Lawrenceburg, Tennessee
Death February 10, 1962 (68.303)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 16,1912 (19.156)
TBC Player ID:19316
Career Activity
Organizations:, CLE, CHN, SLN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Roy Walker player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Roy Walker
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me