Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Roy Sievers >> Jobs in Baseball

Roy Sievers AS-4

+ Played in Major Leagues 1949-1965


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed44Power82Contact57XBH81RBIs71Runs58Hitting62Durability71Team.427Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-888, OF-838, 3B-30
Proper Name: Roy Edward Sievers
Nickname(s): Squirrel
Born: November 18, 1926
Place St. Louis, Missouri
Death April 3, 2017 (90.136)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: William Beaumont (St. Louis,MO)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 21,1949 (22.154)
TBC Player ID:18008
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA, WS1, CHA, PHI, WS2


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Roy Sievers player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Roy Sievers
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1966Cincinnati RedsMLBHitting Coach7684.4757  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me