TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Roy Sievers >>

Roy Sievers AS-4

+ Played in Major Leagues 1949-1965


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed43Power82Contact54XBH81RBIs69Runs58Hitting62Durability71Team.427Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-888, OF-838, 3B-30
Proper Name: Roy Edward Sievers
Nickname(s): Squirrel
Born: November 18, 1926 (90.016)
Place St. Louis, Missouri
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: William Beaumont (St. Louis,MO)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 21,1949 (22.154)
TBC Player ID:18008
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA, WS1, CHA, PHI, WS2


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Roy Sievers player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.