Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Roy Hitt >>

Roy Hitt

+ Played in Major Leagues 1907-1907


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts63Walks20Hittable41SO/BB37vsPower41Hitting99Durability62Team.431Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-21
Proper Name: Roy Wesley Hitt
Nickname(s): Rhino
Born: June 22, 1887
Place Carleton, Nebraska
Death February 8, 1956 (68.231)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 200 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 27,1907 (19.310)
TBC Player ID:12851
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Roy Hitt player pages for $10 for a year.
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me