"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Roy Flaskamper | Profile and Statistics

Roy Flaskamper

+ Played in Major Leagues 1927-1927
Biography Data
Positions: SS-25
Proper Name: Raymond Harold Flaskamper
Nickname(s): Flash
Born: October 31, 1901
Place St. Louis, Missouri
Death February 3, 1978
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 140 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 16,1927 (25.289)
TBC Player ID:11441
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Roy Flaskamper player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1927Chicago White SoxALMLB-chass25 269512215006003823 .221.260.274534.053.084.2412.67--26103
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)269512215006003820300.221.260.274534.053.084.2412.67--26103
MLB: Average per 162 Games162592751313100370019501201900.221.260.274534.053.084.2412.67--162642
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)269512215006003820300.221.260.274534.053.084.2412.67--26103
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1927Chicago White SoxALMLBSS25 5570510.962--45.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBSS2505570510.962--45.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.