More than 14,500 hours have been dedicated to The Baseball Cube by 1 man over 12 years. If you're a frequent visitor, please consider a small donation to say thanks.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Players of the Week:   [May 11-May 17]   AL - Brad Miller  NL - Bryce Harper
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Roy Corhan | Profile and Statistics

Roy Corhan

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1916
Biography Data
Positions: SS-127
Proper Name: Roy George Corhan
Nickname(s): Irish
Born: October 21, 1887
Place Indianapolis, Indiana
Death November 24, 1958
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 20,1911 (23.182)
TBC Player ID:10198
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, SLN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
88 58 58 35 34
Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Roy Corhan player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1911Chicago White SoxALMLB-chass234313114286208215 25 .214.304.290594.076.206.2140.00--38153
1916St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnss289229530626301815203125 .210.265.251516.041.159.2351.55--74322
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)13542644901250261703531401000.211.277.263540.052.174.2280.89--112475
MLB: Average per 162 Games162511531081460312004237501200.211.277.263540.052.174.2280.89--134570
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)92295306263018150203120500.210.265.251516.041.159.2351.55--74322
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)4313114286208201520500.214.304.290594.076.206.2140.00--38153
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911Chicago White SoxALMLBSS43 981462018.924--51.07
 
1916St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBSS84 1532783935.917--46.18
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBSS12702514245953.920--47.83

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.