Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Ronald Zuber | Profile and Statistics

Ronald Zuber

+ Drafted by Major League team
Biography Data
Positions: P
Proper Name: Ronald Keith Zuber
Nickname(s): Dutch
Born: July 19, 1946 (68.309)
Place Kansas City, Missouri
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Colorado State University
Drafted: 1967 -- 8th round (150th overall) by Cleveland Indians (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:101013
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ronald Zuber player pages for $10 for a year.


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.