Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Ron Moeller >>

Ron Moeller

+ Played in Major Leagues 1956-1963
Biography Data
Positions: P-52
Proper Name: Ronald Ralph Moeller
Nickname(s): The Kid
Born: October 13, 1938
Place Cincinnati, Ohio
Death November 2, 2009
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Elder (Cincinnati,OH)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 8,1956 (17.330)
TBC Player ID:15512
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BAL, ANA, WS2
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
21 92 19 37
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ron Moeller player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.
  • Pitching Feats and Milestones for Ron Moeller
    Game DateTeamOppResultDecNoteIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBTBFPitchesStrBalStr%Career GCareer W-LFeat Description
    BALBOSL 1-6 vs BOS   21000120007000--10-01st career game
    LAABALW 3-0 @BALW  960004900037000--201-51st career win
    Batting Feats and Milestones for Ron Moeller
    Game DateTeamOppResultABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPC-G#Notes
    BALBOSL 1-6 vs BOS000000000000000011st career game
    LAAKC1W 6-4 vs KC11010000001000000131st career hit
    LAAWS2L 2-6 vs WS21000001001000000181st career RBI

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.