Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Ron Moeller >>

Ron Moeller

+ Played in Major Leagues 1956-1963
Biography Data
Positions: P-52
Proper Name: Ronald Ralph Moeller
Nickname(s): The Kid
Born: October 13, 1938
Place Cincinnati, Ohio
Death November 2, 2009
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Elder (Cincinnati,OH)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 8,1956 (17.330)
TBC Player ID:15512
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BAL, ANA, WS2
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
21 92 19 37


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ron Moeller player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.