TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> Z >> Rollie Zeider >> Transactions and Salaries

Rollie Zeider

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1918


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed84Power26Contact54XBH28RBIs61Runs57Hitting50Durability66Team.487Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-252, 3B-160, SS-140, 1B-106, OF-8
Proper Name: Rollie Hubert Zeider
Nickname(s): Bunions
Born: November 16, 1883
Place Auburn, Indiana
Death September 12, 1967 (83.301)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 162 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1910 (26.150)
TBC Player ID:20072
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, NYA, CHN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Rollie Zeider player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Traded by White Sox with Babe Borton to Yankees for Hal Chase.

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.