Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Rolla Mapel | Profile and Statistics

Rolla Mapel

+ Played in Major Leagues 1919-1919
Biography Data
Positions: P-4
Proper Name: Rolla Hamilton Mapel
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: March 9, 1890
Place Lee's Summit, Missouri
Death April 6, 1966
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 165 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 31,1919 (29.175)
TBC Player ID:14752
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Rolla Mapel player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1919St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla29 034.5043201020.017121001720001.707.650.007.650.900.12
MLB Totals (1 seasons)034.504320102017121001720001.707.650.007.650.900.12
MLB: Average per 162 Games0294.503929190100194165117970165190001.707.650.007.650.900.12
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)034.504320102017121001720001.707.650.007.650.900.12
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1919St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap29 46010000004000.167.167.167334.000.000.500----16
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)46010000000400000.167.167.167334.000.000.500----16
MLB: Average per 162 Games162243041000000016200000.167.167.167334.000.000.500----41243
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)46010000000400000.167.167.167334.000.000.500----16
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1919St. Louis BrownsALMLBP420011001.0004.9524.75
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP420011001.0004.9524.75

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.