Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> SK >> Roger Skalisky | Profile and Statistics

Roger Skalisky

+ Played in Minors: Reached AA
Biography Data
Positions: OF-P
Proper Name: Roger Skalisky
Nickname(s): Rocky
Born: October 22, 1953 (61.259)
Place Wadena, Minnesota
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Wenatchee (Wenatchee,WA)
College:
Drafted: 1971 -- 15th round (340th overall) by Philadelphia Phillies (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:95585
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Roger Skalisky player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1977ReadingEastAA-phi230.2952962667103227222235165 .226.278.301579.074.149.2461.59148.089330
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)95296266710322722223510650.226.278.301579.074.149.2461.59148.089330
AA (1 seasons)95296266710322722223510650.226.278.301579.074.149.2461.59148.089330
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.