Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Roger Clemens >> 1999 Game Logs

Roger Clemens Pr team-1#1AS-11AW-42WS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1984-2007


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts86Walks69Hittable80SO/BB85vsPower80Hitting7Durability69Team.537Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-737
Proper Name: William Roger Clemens
Nickname(s): Rocket
Born: August 4, 1962 (55.080)
Place Dayton, Ohio
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 230 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Spring Woods (Houston,TX)
College: University of Texas , San Jacinto College
Drafted: 1983 -- 1st round (19th overall) by Boston Red Sox (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:May 15,1984 (21.284)
Service Time:21.142 (2006)
TBC Player ID:753
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1984]BOS #1
Organizations:BOS, TOR, NYA, HOU
Signed by:Danny Doyle
Relationship(s):Father of Koby Clemens, Father of Kacy Clemens, Father of Kody Clemens



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Roger Clemens player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1999 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1999-04-05NYA@OAKL3-5114516.1433158--28
    780.9-4.501.50107624558%91919
    1999-04-10NYADETW5-01W24527.23---38--29
    6120.5-1.931.07112724064%232011
    1999-04-15NYABALL7-91345331177331--22
    1081.3-5.291.7188503857%2192
    1999-04-21NYATEXW4-21W44547.14211461-31
    11101.1-4.121.54113664758%122112
    1999-04-27NYA@TEXW7-6154552455-2---12
    551.0-5.541.6559332656%1391
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1999-05-22NYA@CHAW10-21W64566621-141-25
    1462.3-4.781.5695613464%15197
    1999-05-27NYABOSW4-11W74577211-37--25
    1052.0-4.151.41105624359%181811
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1999-06-01NYACLEW11-51W84586.2733124--29
    1481.814.111.3998633564%19193
    1999-06-06NYANYNL2-71L94592.2877123--17
    480.5-5.141.5163352856%1085
    1999-06-12NYA@FLOW5-41W104606744155--29
    1181.4-5.241.56112674560%201513
    1999-06-17NYATEXL2-41L1146179331113--31
    1252.4-5.081.55123774663%231423
    1999-06-23NYA@TBAW12-41W1246251043126--27
    8110.7-5.101.61112664659%201314
    1999-06-29NYADETW3-01W1346398---18--35
    11150.7-4.501.54129834664%221817
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1999-07-04NYABALL3-71144646.1633-14--26
    8130.6-4.501.51111714064%22199
    1999-07-09NYA@NYNL2-51L1546569552241-27
    1291.3-4.701.53112634956%17214
    1999-07-15NYAATLL2-61L164666666-53--31
    1572.114.981.55116635354%20174
    1999-07-20NYAMONW7-41W174677943136--32
    11120.9-4.901.56124735159%211217
    1999-07-25NYACLEW2-11184687511-36--28
    991.014.671.54134755956%30198
    1999-07-31NYA@BOSL5-611946955441322-22
    890.9-4.781.54103604358%19168
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1999-08-05NYA@SEAW7-41W2047076441431-29
    9130.7-4.801.53131785360%24248
    1999-08-10NYA@OAKL1-61L214716.19552541-30
    9120.8-4.931.57135696651%20253
    1999-08-16NYAMINW2-01W224728.24---12--27
    1591.7-4.601.50109733667%28156
    1999-08-21NYA@MINL1-61L234736.2955-27--31
    6160.4-4.691.51136805659%241519
    1999-08-27NYASEAW8-01W2447484---391-29
    4130.3-4.441.47137815659%272314
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1999-09-01NYAOAKL1-71L254757655-49--30
    6100.614.531.47126745259%172615
    1999-09-06NYA@ANAL3-51L264764.2655243--23
    780.914.701.50106614558%211510
    1999-09-12NYABOSL1-41L274777543-37--30
    5140.414.661.48115684759%20209
    1999-09-17NYA@CLEW9-41W284787322146--28
    991.0-4.581.46121774464%232610
    1999-09-23NYACHAW5-21W294796.1622-46--29
    7120.6-4.501.46116665057%162011
    1999-09-30NYA@BALL0-51L304806455-59--30
    580.634.601.46110624856%182110
    1999 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1999-06-12NYA@FLOW5-49p163
    ---------3-----.000.000.00001082251
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1999-07-09NYA@NYNL2-59p271
    -----------1---.000.000.00006422--

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com - Roger Clemens @ Razzball


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me