Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Roger Clemens >> 1992 Game Logs

Roger Clemens Pr team-1#1AS-11AW-42WS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1984-2007


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts86Walks69Hittable80SO/BB85vsPower80Hitting7Durability69Team.537Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-737
Proper Name: William Roger Clemens
Nickname(s): Rocket
Born: August 4, 1962 (55.134)
Place Dayton, Ohio
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 230 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Spring Woods (Houston,TX)
College: University of Texas , San Jacinto College
Drafted: 1983 -- 1st round (19th overall) by Boston Red Sox (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:May 15,1984 (21.284)
Service Time:21.142 (2006)
TBC Player ID:753
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1984]BOS #1
Organizations:BOS, TOR, NYA, HOU
Signed by:Danny Doyle
Relationship(s):Father of Koby Clemens, Father of Kacy Clemens, Father of Kody Clemens



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Roger Clemens player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1992 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1992-04-07BOS@NYAL3-41L12428844-15--30
    1672.314.501.12101633862%16186
    1992-04-12BOS@CLEW3-01W224392---312--30
    871.1-2.120.82129795061%252118
    1992-04-17BOSTORW1-01W324473---211--27
    680.8-1.500.79111733866%221621
    1992-04-23BOS@MILL2-31L42458731-18--32
    8150.5-1.410.84127844366%291517
    1992-04-28BOSCHAW6-31W52467511-29--27
    881.0-1.380.87119754463%242213
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1992-05-04BOSMINL1-61L624791266-36--41
    18131.412.251.02151906160%28229
    1992-05-09BOS@KCAW5-01W724893---14--29
    1682.0-1.890.93103693467%221310
    1992-05-15BOSCALW3-01W824994---16--29
    8140.6-1.640.88101693268%201710
    1992-05-20BOSSEAW6-41W92508622115--31
    1591.711.700.88106664062%19176
    1992-05-26BOS@CALW4-11W102518211-18--27
    1628.0-1.650.8393642969%141418
    1992-05-31BOS@SEAW7-11W112528611116--29
    1481.8-1.600.83112743866%162313
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1992-06-06BOSCLEW5-11W122538911-27--34
    1691.8-1.560.88114763867%221613
    1992-06-11BOS@TORL0-41L132547.1744337--31
    4170.2-1.800.91130775359%281513
    1992-06-16BOSNYAW4-31142557611-210--29
    890.9-1.770.93114734164%181919
    1992-06-21BOS@TEXL2-31L152566.2533-64--31
    1291.3-1.890.97153846955%291717
    1992-06-27BOSMILW8-71162578831-141-32
    16111.5-1.840.98101683367%14225
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1992-07-02BOS@CHAL3-81L172585955-3---27
    10140.7-2.111.0393514255%14121
    1992-07-10BOSCHAW6-51182598755-38--32
    11101.1-2.311.04119714860%192011
    1992-07-18BOS@MINW1-01W1926092----5--30
    12121.012.170.99121764563%25234
    1992-07-24BOSMINL0-51L202617.2642136--33
    1591.7-2.181.00144895562%262415
    1992-07-29BOSTEXW6-51W212626.1744137--29
    1181.4-2.321.02124774762%222214
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1992-08-03BOSTORW7-11W222639611115--31
    11140.8-2.251.01114714362%21205
    1992-08-08BOS@NYAW4-21W232648.16211-4--33
    14141.0-2.201.00119734661%21158
    1992-08-13BOS@CLEW4-21W242658822119--31
    1291.3-2.201.01121774464%252011
    1992-08-18BOSCALW8-01W2526694---381-35
    12111.112.100.99142925065%332115
    1992-08-23BOSSEAL3-91L262676866127--29
    8110.712.311.01116714561%172510
    1992-08-28BOS@CALW7-11W27268781--17--30
    1481.8-2.231.02138865262%322210
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1992-09-02BOS@SEAW5-31W2826991033-151-36
    11190.6-2.261.03130795161%192010
    1992-09-07BOS@TEXW3-01W2927083---39--28
    690.712.181.02119675256%202111
    1992-09-12BOSDETL5-91L302716755-56--30
    6130.5-2.321.05133745956%182413
    1992-09-17BOSMILL4-101L312724.11083--2--28
    1691.812.381.0792593364%18124
    1992-09-22BOSCLEL2-41L322739943-28--38
    13140.912.401.07147885960%22318

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com - Roger Clemens @ Razzball


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me