Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Roger Clemens >> 1991 Game Logs

Roger Clemens Pr team-1#1AS-11AW-42WS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1984-2007


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts86Walks69Hittable80SO/BB85vsPower80Hitting7Durability69Team.537Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-737
Proper Name: William Roger Clemens
Nickname(s): Rocket
Born: August 4, 1962 (55.128)
Place Dayton, Ohio
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 230 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Spring Woods (Houston,TX)
College: University of Texas , San Jacinto College
Drafted: 1983 -- 1st round (19th overall) by Boston Red Sox (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:May 15,1984 (21.284)
Service Time:21.142 (2006)
TBC Player ID:753
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1984]BOS #1
Organizations:BOS, TOR, NYA, HOU
Signed by:Danny Doyle
Relationship(s):Father of Koby Clemens, Father of Kacy Clemens, Father of Kody Clemens



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Roger Clemens player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1991 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1991-04-08BOS@TORW6-21W12078611--6--30
    13111.2-1.120.75103733071%151717
    1991-04-13BOSCLEW4-01W220893----11--29
    1081.3-0.530.53111704163%132613
    1991-04-18BOSKCAW1-01W320983---110--29
    6120.5-0.360.52124834167%202322
    1991-04-23BOSTORW3-01W421075---47--27
    971.3-0.280.69109664361%241313
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1991-05-03BOS@CHAW7-21W52119522-27--33
    11130.8-0.660.71117764165%162016
    1991-05-08BOSMINW8-31W62128411-110--28
    1071.4-0.730.6995712475%191520
    1991-05-13BOSCHAL3-4172138522-27--32
    11120.9-0.950.72106703666%152210
    1991-05-18BOS@TEXL5-131L821451399124--30
    12121.0-2.180.90101633862%14169
    1991-05-23BOS@DETL3-51L92157544-210--28
    790.8-2.480.91121764563%182022
    1991-05-28BOS@NYAW6-21W102168311-18--28
    9100.9-2.340.87126873969%351518
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1991-06-02BOSBALL1-51L112178822-13--31
    9180.5-2.330.89124814365%271611
    1991-06-08BOS@OAKW8-11W122188211125--28
    7140.5-2.230.86110684262%142013
    1991-06-14BOSCALW9-41W132199832--7--34
    11160.7-2.210.86118813769%241713
    1991-06-19BOSSEAL3-41L142207.2941-63--38
    17121.4-2.130.94116694759%17167
    1991-06-25BOSNYAL4-61L1522191063128--40
    11180.612.190.97141934866%212419
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1991-07-01BOS@MILW6-01W1622275---18--27
    991.0-2.070.96113773668%301217
    1991-07-06BOSDETW7-41W17223811442291-35
    8150.512.221.00129844565%182320
    1991-07-12BOS@MINL4-51L182246.11154126--32
    1591.7-2.381.05130735756%181912
    1991-07-17BOS@CHAW4-21192257211-23--25
    7130.5-2.331.0385483756%15103
    1991-07-22BOS@TEXL1-21L2022687221442-32
    10140.7-2.321.05162907256%203214
    1991-07-27BOSCHAL8-101212276654-26--26
    1081.3-2.461.06116754165%31215
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1991-08-02BOSTORW5-31W2222895332191-34
    11130.8-2.491.04128884069%242218
    1991-08-07BOS@KCAL0-21L232298722-37--31
    1381.6-2.481.04118714760%192011
    1991-08-12BOS@TORW11-81242304.1975141--26
    1291.3-2.671.0998544455%16116
    1991-08-16BOSKCAW3-21252317511-35--27
    1091.1-2.621.10102633962%161711
    1991-08-21BOSCLEW5-41262327844-39--31
    8100.812.711.11135825361%241921
    1991-08-26BOS@OAKW3-01W2723393---110--31
    1091.112.591.08135855063%203115
    1991-08-31BOS@SEAW4-11W282349411138--33
    10120.8-2.521.07135815460%23288
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1991-09-05BOSSEAW4-31292359933117--36
    16121.3-2.541.07121734860%15246
    1991-09-10BOS@DETW4-01W3023692---16--29
    12101.2-2.441.04109753469%152513
    1991-09-15BOS@NYAW5-41W312377844--6--29
    8140.612.521.0596643267%16179
    1991-09-20BOSNYAW2-01W3223893---27--32
    8150.5-2.431.03110694163%161713
    1991-09-26BOS@BALW2-11W332399711--10--33
    8150.5-2.381.02119803967%202017
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1991-10-01BOSDETL5-81L342405566324--22
    790.8-2.541.0390504056%18106
    1991-10-06BOSMILL3-61L3524191365-2102-41
    15141.1-2.621.05143875661%202414

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com - Roger Clemens @ Razzball


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me