Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Rogelio Martinez | Profile and Statistics

Rogelio Martinez

+ Played in Major Leagues 1950-1950


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.435Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Rogelio Martinez Ulloa
Nickname(s): Limonar
Born: November 5, 1918
Place Cidra, Cuba
Death May 24, 2010 (91.200)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 13,1950 (31.250)
TBC Player ID:14847
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Rogelio Martinez player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1950Washington Senators IALMLB19ws131   0127.0000101.14440200004.5027.000.0013.500.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0136.0021001014440200006.0036.000.0018.000.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games02336.004523002302391919104500006.0036.000.0018.000.000.00
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)0136.0021001014440200006.0036.000.0018.000.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1950Washington Senators IALMLBP210000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP210000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me