TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> CH >> Rodney Choy Foo | Profile and Statistics

Rodney Choy Foo

+ Played in Minors: Reached AA


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed74Power57Contact46XBH53RBIs59Runs47Hitting57Durability64Team.552Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-208, 3B-200, 1B-69, SS-9, P-3
Proper Name: Rodney A. Choy Foo
Nickname(s): Braddah
Born: December 12, 1981 (34.292)
Place Honolulu, Hawaii
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 180 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Kailua (Kailua,HI)
College:
Drafted: 2000 -- 26th round (786th overall) by Cleveland Indians (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:20327
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Rodney Choy Foo player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2001BurlingtonAppRk-cle2b-p19-1.3724282013021500000.333.360.542902.208.167.3895.0024.01325
2001ColumbusSALA-cle2b19-2.612402100005104900012.250.311.250561.000.125.3132.25--1045
2002ColumbusSALA12cle2b20-1.8103386631021488441633675330711.264.326.404730.140.267.3032.0848.3156432
2003KinstonCaroA+2cle3b-2b21-2.0125444571141721165228539564134.257.342.378720.122.273.3021.7940.4168507
2004KinstonCaroA+2cle1b22-1.254191244110112082174011113.215.281.293574.079.199.2652.35191.056211
2004AkronEastAA4cle2b22-2.85116519326411072134020205.194.261.297558.103.212.2503.08165.049182
2005KinstonCaroA+23cle3b-1b23-0.365238386815553173345631267.286.374.454828.168.328.3441.6547.6108283
2006KinstonCaroA+11cle1b-3b240.48931455921721260141497703163.293.382.475857.182.379.3461.5726.2149370
2007AkronEastAA11cle3b25-0.311136746921541246134678037168.251.366.411777.161.368.2851.1930.6151444
Minor League Totals (7 seasons)61721693065599626512848825274477181983043.258.342.396738.139.294.3041.7442.58602499
AA (2 seasons)16253265124218135620680120573613.233.335.376711.143.320.2741.5040.9200626
A+ (4 seasons)3331187174315591029176511415326810951617.265.350.405755.140.300.3161.7540.94811371
A (2 seasons)115426651121488491734084330813.263.325.390715.127.254.3042.1053.3166477
Rk (1 seasons)724282013021500000.333.360.542902.208.167.3895.0024.01325
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2001BurlingtonAppRk-cle19-1.30123.623000102.28772111003.3727.006.753.373.371.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games0023.626800000267819681910100003.3727.006.753.373.371.00
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)0121.0030001038772111003.0024.006.003.003.001.00
Rk (1 seasons)0121.0030001038772111003.0024.006.003.003.001.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
2003Mesa Desert Dogs2070817100101071300000.243.312.25756918
Totals:Arizona Fall League2070817100101071300000.243.312.25756918
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2001BurlingtonAppRk2B4 2610.889--18.00
2001BurlingtonAppRkP3 0000.000--0.00
2001ColumbusSALA2B12 173049.922--35.25
 
2002ColumbusSALA2B81 146215643.984--40.11
2002ColumbusSALA3B9 51521.909--20.00
2002ColumbusSALASS3 75031.000--36.00
 
2003KinstonCaroA+2B43 91126331.986--45.42
2003KinstonCaroA+3B60 3999108.932--20.70
2003KinstonCaroA+SS4 610011.000--36.00
 
2004KinstonCaroA+1B24 19315316.986--78.00
2004KinstonCaroA+2B12 2934051.000--47.25
2004KinstonCaroA+3B8 71533.880--24.75
2004KinstonCaroA+SS2 64011.000--45.00
2004AkronEastAA2B43 63122520.974--38.72
2004AkronEastAA3B1 10001.000--9.00
 
2005KinstonCaroA+1B18 1388114.993--73.00
2005KinstonCaroA+2B2 35021.000--36.00
2005KinstonCaroA+3B31 176133.963--22.65
 
2006KinstonCaroA+1B22 187120181.000--81.41
2006KinstonCaroA+2B2 11001.000--9.00
2006KinstonCaroA+3B17 52021.926--13.24
 
2007AkronEastAA1B5 294041.000--59.40
2007AkronEastAA2B9 1619031.000--35.00
2007AkronEastAA3B74 541361212.941--23.11
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AA1B50294041.000--59.40
 AA2B52079141523.978--38.08
 AA3B750551361212.941--22.92
 A+1B64051835448.993--77.77
 A+2B590124166338.990--44.24
 A+3B1160681951815.936--20.41
 A+SS601214021.000--39.00
 A2B9301632451052.976--39.48
 A3B9051521.909--20.00
 ASS3075031.000--36.00
 Rk2B402610.889--18.00
 RkP300000.000--0.00


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.