Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Rob Picciolo >>

Rob Picciolo AW-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1977-1985


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed50Power44Contact43XBH45RBIs32Runs80Hitting42Durability39Team.468Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-557, 2B-111, 3B-51, 1B-14, DH-12, OF-3
Proper Name: Robert Michael Picciolo
Nickname(s): Peach
Born: February 4, 1953 (64.257)
Place Santa Monica, California
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Westchester (Los Angeles,CA)
College: Pepperdine University
Drafted: 1975 -- 1st round (4th overall) by Oakland Athletics (Jan-Sec)
MLB Debut:April 9,1977 (24.064)
TBC Player ID:16604
Career Activity
Organizations:OAK, MIL, CAL


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Rob Picciolo player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me