TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> SE >> Richard Seidel | Profile and Statistics

Richard Seidel

+ Free Agent Status: FA


Active Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts45Walks43Hittable39SO/BB41vsPower39Hitting4Durability59Team.471Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-185
Proper Name: Richard L. Seidel
Nickname(s): R.J.
Born: September 3, 1987 (29.097)
Place La Crosse, Wisconsin
Height/Weight: 6-5 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: La Crosse Central (La Crosse,WI)
College:
Drafted: 2006 -- 16th round (482nd overall) by Milwaukee Brewers (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:122722
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2014-11-08 - Granted free agency More
Recent Contract:Signed to Minor League Contract by Milwaukee Brewers (2014-01-17)
Organizations:MIL, COL


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Richard Seidel player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2007HelenaPioRk-mil19-2.2403.07128002041.0302014216366001.126.590.443.517.902.25
2008West VirginiaSALA53mil20-2.2954.5126250000121.213572611045817001.489.990.743.335.991.80
2009Azl BrewersArizRk-mil21-0.2036.6766000028.143242108234001.8013.660.002.547.312.88
2009 WisconsinMidwA34mil21-1.0136.9187001028.2332622418247001.7810.361.265.657.531.33
2010Brevard CountyFSLA+45mil22-1.4423.702214004065.2603227027304001.328.220.003.704.111.11
2011Brevard CountyFSLA+29mil23-0.7333.31233004149.0422718317284001.207.710.553.125.141.65
2011 HuntsvilleSouAA11mil23-1.5145.8794001030.2342420612262101.509.981.763.527.632.17
2012HuntsvilleSouAA28mil24-0.4323.343940013167.1623125631537001.388.290.804.147.081.71
2013HuntsvilleSouAA28mil250.3104.8580001013.0157724141001.4610.381.382.779.693.50
2013 NashvillePCLAAA37mil25-1.8244.641814001075.27542391231802001.408.921.433.699.522.58
2014St. PaulAmerAssocInd-26   0012.154100006.27992741102.109.452.709.455.400.57
2014 TulsaTexAA37col261.5016.5751000012.1161493692001.7811.682.194.386.571.50
2014 Colorado SpringsPCLAAA24col26-0.70210.0290006020.2312623411201002.0313.501.744.798.711.82
2015SomersetAtlInd-27   263.953414007086.2914138529656001.389.450.523.016.752.24
Minor League Totals (8 seasons)28294.6518586003325545763452865222642447101.459.360.843.676.891.88
AAA (2 seasons)265.812714007096106686216421003001.549.941.503.949.382.38
AA (4 seasons)574.46619001511231277661175310212101.469.291.243.887.461.92
A+ (2 seasons)753.52451700811151025945344588001.277.980.233.444.541.32
A (2 seasons)1084.98343200101501689883146310514001.5410.080.843.786.301.67
Ind (2 seasons)264.553815007093985047736697101.449.480.683.486.681.92
Rk (2 seasons)434.5718140020697344352245910001.419.520.263.137.702.46
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2011HuntsvilleSouAA11milp23-1.543000000000300000.000.000.0000.000.000-----03
2012HuntsvilleSouAA28milp24-0.4258000000000500101.000.000.0000.000.000.000----09
2013HuntsvilleSouAA28milp250.362000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
2013NashvillePCLAAA37milp25-1.81114110000001500200.071.133.071204.000.071.1115.00--117
2014Colorado SpringsPCLAAA24colp26-0.732010000000100000.500.500.5001000.000.0001.000----12
Minor League Totals (4 seasons)49291200000011500301.069.100.069169.000.034.14315.00--233
AAA (2 seasons)1416120000001600200.125.176.125301.000.063.2006.00--219
AA (3 seasons)3513000000000900101.000.000.0000.000.000.000----014
Other Pitching Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9
2012Milwaukee BrewersMLB Spring Training000.001000101000001000.000.000.000.009.00
Totals:MLB-ST000.0010001010000010000.000.000.000.009.00
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2007HelenaPioRkP12 3511.889--6.00
 
2008West VirginiaSALAP26 121240.857--8.31
 
2009Arizona BrewersArizRkP6 03011.000--4.50
2009WisconsinMidwAP8 0511.833--5.63
 
2010Brevard CountyFSLA+P22 8510.929--5.32
 
2011Brevard CountyFSLA+P23 211001.000--5.09
2011HuntsvilleSouAAP9 13001.000--4.00
 
2012HuntsvilleSouAAP39 5340.667--1.85
 
2013HuntsvilleSouAAP8 01001.000--1.13
2013NashvillePCLAAAP18 38001.000--5.50
 
2014TulsaTexAAP5 01001.000--1.80
2014Colorado SpringsPCLAAAP9 1221.600--3.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAAP27041021.875--4.67
  AAP6106840.778--2.07
  A+P450101610.963--5.20
  AP340121751.853--7.68
  RkP1803812.917--5.50


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.