Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> RA >> Rich Racobaldo | Profile and Statistics

Rich Racobaldo AW-1

+ Drafted by Major League team


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed67Power63Contact52XBH53RBIs74Runs54Hitting76Durability79Team.500Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-68, 1B-51, LF-45
Proper Name: Richard Racobaldo
Nickname(s): The Rock
Born: July 10, 1985 (32.101)
Place Marlton, New Jersey
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 215 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill,NJ)
College: Mount Olive College , Louisburg College
Drafted: 2009 -- 37th round (1119th overall) by St. Louis Cardinals (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:148104
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Rich Racobaldo player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2007Louisburg CollegeNCAACollege   so21   491795590537124     .307.307.441748.134.179.287--35.879179
2009Johnson CityAppRk-sln3b-lf232.235125285111042652152130042.408.469.5921061.184.328.4521.4031.374147
2009Quad CitiesMidwA23sln3b231.03112416296131641122310013.234.304.371675.137.258.2631.9241.346138
2010Palm BeachFSLA+25sln1b-lf240.611842349111270450874510040367.262.335.355690.092.201.3292.22105.8150481
Minor League Totals (2 seasons)1846729319144111921710721448031112.284.355.402757.118.235.3412.0061.1270766
A+ (1 seasons)11842349111270450874510040367.262.335.355690.092.201.3292.22105.8150481
A (1 seasons)3112416296131641122310013.234.304.371675.137.258.2631.9241.346138
Rk (1 seasons)35125285111042652152130042.408.469.5921061.184.328.4521.4031.374147
NCAA (1 seasons)4917955905371240000.307.307.441748.134.179.287--35.879179
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2009Johnson CityAppRk3B23 123933.944--19.96
2009Johnson CityAppRkLF12 21220.920--17.25
2009Quad CitiesMidwA3B16 72717.971--19.13
 
2010Palm BeachFSLA+1B51 42328446.991--79.59
2010Palm BeachFSLA+3B29 1966116.885--26.38
2010Palm BeachFSLA+LF33 524021.000--15.27
Fielding Totals by Position/League:A+1B51042328446.991--79.59
  A+3B2901966116.885--26.38
  A+LF330524021.000--15.27
  A3B16072717.971--19.13
  Rk3B230123933.944--19.96
  RkLF12021220.920--17.25


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me