2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Reese Diggs >> Transactions and Salaries

Reese Diggs

+ Played in Major Leagues 1934-1934


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts1Walks3Hittable30SO/BB1vsPower30Hitting0Durability9Team.434Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-4
Proper Name: Reese Wilson Diggs
Nickname(s): Diggsy
Born: September 22, 1915
Place Mathews, Virginia
Death October 30, 1978 (63.038)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 15,1934 (18.359)
TBC Player ID:10751
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Reese Diggs player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.