TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Ray Schalk >> Jobs in Baseball

Ray Schalk HOFWS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1929

Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed68Power41Contact60XBH43RBIs60Runs32Hitting53Durability65Team.518Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-1727
Proper Name: Raymond William Schalk
Nickname(s): Cracker
Born: August 12, 1892
Place Harvel, Illinois
Death May 19, 1970 (77.280)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 11,1912 (19.364)
TBC Player ID:17630
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, NY1

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ray Schalk player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Ray Schalk
    1927Chicago White SoxMLBManager7083.4585 
    1928Chicago White SoxMLBManager7282.4685 
    1930Chicago CubsMLBAssistant Coach9064.5842 
    1931Chicago CubsMLBAssistant Coach8470.5453 

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.