TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Ray Miner | Profile and Statistics

Ray Miner

+ Played in Major Leagues 1921-1921

Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.346Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Raymond Theadore Miner
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: April 4, 1897
Place Glens Falls, New York
Death September 15, 1963 (66.164)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 15,1921 (24.164)
TBC Player ID:15467
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ray Miner player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

1921Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha24 0036.001000001.02440300005.0018.000.0027.000.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0036.0010000012440300005.0018.000.0027.000.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games0036.00680000068136272272020400005.0018.000.0027.000.000.00
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)0036.0010000012440300005.0018.000.0027.000.000.00
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1921Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP110000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP110000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.