TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Ray Kremer | Profile and Statistics

Ray Kremer WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1933


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts34Walks78Hittable60SO/BB59vsPower60Hitting37Durability84Team.563Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-308
Proper Name: Raymond Peter Kremer
Nickname(s): Wiz
Born: March 23, 1893
Place Oakland, California
Death February 8, 1965 (71.322)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1924 (31.026)
TBC Player ID:13943
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ray Kremer player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1924Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pit31   18103.19413017471259.126210292751641101.219.090.241.772.221.25
1925Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pit32   1783.69402714082214.2232106881947623001.309.730.801.972.601.32
1926Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pit33   2062.61372618375231.12217967951740001.188.600.351.982.881.45
1927Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pit34   1982.47352818362226.02057362953632001.148.160.362.112.511.19
1928Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pit35   15134.64343117110219.02531241131568615001.4710.400.622.792.510.90
1929Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pit36   18104.26342714050221.22261141052160663001.299.180.852.442.681.10
1930Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pit37   20125.02393818110276.03661811542963583001.5511.930.952.051.890.92
1931Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pit38   11153.33303015100230.024611085665583101.359.630.232.542.270.89
1932Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB40pit39   434.291110311056.261352751663001.369.690.792.540.950.38
1933Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pit40   1010.3570000020.03626232940002.2516.200.904.051.800.44
MLB Totals (10 seasons)143853.763082471341436101955210895081612248351623201.339.700.562.222.381.07
MLB: Average per 162 Games18103.763830162412402581161001559633001.339.700.562.222.381.07
Pittsburgh Pirates (10 seasons)143853.763082471341436101955210895081612248351623201.339.700.562.222.381.07
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1924Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pitp31   428661330040053105   .151.198.186384.035.093.2366.20--1696
1925Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pitp32   407191451070052505   .197.250.296546.099.169.3045.00--2181
1926Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pitp33   3783142141114012006   .253.262.361623.108.120.32320.0083.03090
1927Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pitp34   358331410210021903   .169.188.253441.084.108.1949.5041.52188
1928Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pitp35   34784143009072903   .179.247.218465.038.128.2864.14--1788
1929Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pitp36   34864114018072601   .128.194.209403.081.163.1693.7186.01894
1930Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pitp37   391028165017023908   .157.173.235408.078.098.24219.50102.024112
1931Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pitp38   307581750010082003   .227.301.293594.067.173.3092.50--2286
1932Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB40pitp39   111912000000302   .105.105.105210.000.000.125----221
1933Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pitp40   74000000001000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
MLB Totals (10 Seasons)309687571223025690037213003600.178.220.249469.071.125.2495.76137.4171760
MLB: Average per 162 Games16236030641613360019112001900.178.220.249469.071.125.2495.76137.490398
Pittsburgh Pirates (10 seasons)309687571223025690037213003600.178.220.249469.071.125.2495.76137.4171760
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Other Pitching Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9
1925Pittsburgh PiratesWorld Series213.0032 0211774901.007.290.001.713.86
1927Pittsburgh PiratesWorld Series013.6010 05523101.609.000.005.401.80
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1925Pittsburgh PiratesWorld Series37010001000500000.143.143.1432861
1927Pittsburgh PiratesWorld Series12111000000100000.500.5001.00015002
Totals:World Series49121001000600000.222.222.3335553
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1924Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP4125935922.9692.1513.61
 
1925Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP40214139011.0001.689.00
 
1926Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP3723144610.9801.9512.16
 
1927Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP3522673710.9781.7511.31
 
1928Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP3421973320.9521.6410.59
 
1929Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP34221439001.0001.7511.38
 
1930Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP3927673827.9571.4710.38
 
1931Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP3023012711.9661.108.40
 
1932Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP11561710.8891.296.55
 
1933Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP72026011.0003.6010.29
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP3081952373311012.9741.7010.75

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.