2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Ray Knode | Profile and Statistics

Ray Knode

+ Played in Major Leagues 1923-1926


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed76Power48Contact39XBH34RBIs63Runs82Hitting59Durability18Team.500Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-76
Proper Name: Robert Troxell Knode
Nickname(s): Bob
Born: January 28, 1901
Place Westminster, Maryland
Death April 13, 1982 (81.075)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 160 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: University of Maryland , University of Michigan
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 30,1923 (22.153)
TBC Player ID:13849
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE
Relationship(s):Brother of Mike Knode



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ray Knode player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1923Cleveland IndiansALMLB1B21 112718.992--51.00
 
1924Cleveland IndiansALMLB1B10 1109111.992--107.10
 
1925Cleveland IndiansALMLB1B34 27619327.990--78.09
 
1926Cleveland IndiansALMLB1B11 57413.984--49.91
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B76055539649.990--70.34

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.