2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Ray Haley | Profile and Statistics

Ray Haley

+ Played in Major Leagues 1915-1917


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed34Power39Contact93XBH34RBIs96Runs28Hitting68Durability18Team.463Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-71
Proper Name: Richard Timothy Haley
Nickname(s): Pat
Born: January 23, 1891
Place Danbury, Iowa
Death October 8, 1973 (82.258)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 21,1915 (24.088)
TBC Player ID:12322
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, PHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ray Haley player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1915Boston Red SoxALMLBC4 104001.000--31.50
 
1916Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBC33 1546547.982--59.73
 
1917Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBC34 992773.947--33.35
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC710263961110.970--45.51

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.