Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Ray Gordinier | Profile and Statistics

Ray Gordinier

+ Played in Major Leagues 1921-1922
Biography Data
Positions: P-8
Proper Name: Raymond Cornelius Gordinier
Nickname(s): Gordy
Born: April 11, 1892
Place Rochester, New York
Death November 15, 1960
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 170 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 17,1921 (29.159)
TBC Player ID:12023
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ray Gordinier player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1921Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-bro29105.2533000012.010870840001.507.500.006.003.000.50
1922Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-bro30008.7450003011.11311113850001.8510.322.386.353.970.63
MLB Totals (2 seasons)107.048300302323191831690001.709.001.176.263.520.56
MLB: Average per 162 Games607.044919001901421421171111999560001.709.001.176.263.520.56
Los Angeles Dodgers (2 seasons)107.048300302323191831690001.709.001.176.263.520.56
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1921Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-brop2934010000001200 .250.400.250650.000.250.5002.00--15
1922Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-brop3052000000000100 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)86010000001300000.167.286.167453.000.167.3333.00--17
MLB: Average per 162 Games162122020000000206100000.167.286.167453.000.167.3333.00--20142
Los Angeles Dodgers (2 seasons)86010000001300000.167.286.167453.000.167.3333.00--17
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1921Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBP3120411.8003.0012.00
 
1922Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBP5111210.7502.455.40
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP8231621.7782.747.88

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.