TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Ray Barker >>

Ray Barker

+ Played in Major Leagues 1960-1967


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed24Power61Contact39XBH61RBIs62Runs68Hitting33Durability30Team.494Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-124, 3B-3, OF-1
Proper Name: Raymond Herrell Barker
Nickname(s): Buddy
Born: March 12, 1936 (80.271)
Place Martinsburg, West Virginia
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 192 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 13,1960 (24.185)
TBC Player ID:8473
Career Activity
Organizations:BAL, NYA, CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ray Barker player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.